#KIA18 Nominee Finalists

Here are the finalists for the 2018 Kingdom Image Awards. To learn more about each nominee, click their image below.

Greg Watkins and Worship & Praise Chorale

Large Group of the Year
Greg Watkins and Worship & Praise Chorale

Isaac Cates & Ordained

Large Group of the Year, Producer of the Year, Song of the Year
Isaac Cates & Ordained

Ashley Wise

Instrumentalist of the Year
Ashley Wise

James Williams

Album of the Year, Artist of the Year, Male Artist of the Year, Song of the Year
James Williams

Shawanda Smith

Best Female Vocalist
Shawanda Smith

Jermaine Smith

Instrumentalist of the Year
Jermaine Smith

Sean Scales

Album of the Year, Artist of the Year, Male Artist of the Year, Producer of the Year, Song of the Year
Sean Scales

Josiah Rogers

Best Male Vocalist
Josiah Rogers

Malissa Redmond

Best New Artist, Female Artist of the Year
Malissa Redmond

Joseph Sutton

Comedian of the Year
Joseph Sutton

Rosetta Perry

Comedian of the Year
Rosetta Perry

Sha Sha Muzik

Hip Hop Artist of the Year
Sha Sha Muzik

Terrence Dooley

Producer of the Year
Terrence Dooley

The Freedom Movement

Best Drama Performance, Best Group Performance
The Freedom Movement

Girls Against Satan

Best Drama Performance
Girls Against Satan

Nadja Scott & Divine Anointing

Artist of the Year, Large Group of the Year, Song of the Year
Nadja Scott & Divine Anointing

Rhythmic Sounds of New Jerusalem

Album of the Year, Large Group of the Year
Rhythmic Sounds of New Jerusalem

The New Golden Crowns

Album of the Year, Small Group of the Year
The New Golden Crowns

Judah Band

Small Group of the Year
Judah Band

Terrence Dooley & Testimony

Small Group of the Year
Terrence Dooley & Testimony

Humble Sons

Small Group of the Year
Humble Sons

Keith Reed & New Sound of Worship

Best Group Performance
Keith Reed & New Sound of Worship

Jamal Robinson & Team Better

Best Group Performance
Jamal Robinson & Team Better

Gregory D & Company

Best Group Performance
Gregory D & Company

Donald Godbolt & Spiritual Gifts

Best Group Performance
Donald Godbolt & Spiritual Gifts

The Turner Brothers

Best Drama Performance, Best Group Performance
The Turner Brothers

Tamika Patton

Best New Artist, Female Artist of the Year
Tamika Patton

Sharon Moore

Female Artist of the Year
Sharon Moore

Serena Greene Murray

Best New Artist, Female Artist of the Year
Serena Greene Murray

Annisstar Arning

Best Female Vocalist
Annisstar Arning

Whamae Boayue

Best Drama Performance
Whamae Boayue

Estee Bullock

Male Artist of the Year
Estee Bullock

Ceylon Wise

Best Drama Performance, Producer of the Year

Stevin Crane

Best Male Vocalist
Stevin Crane

Bryan “Young Saint” Carter

Hip Hop Artist of the Year
Bryan “Young Saint” Carter

Hope City Music

Large Group of the Year
Hope City Music

Demond Cherry

Comedian of the Year
Demond Cherry

Debra Ruff

Comedian of the Year
Debra Ruff

Seth Nix & Genuine Praise

Small Group of the Year
Seth Nix & Genuine Praise

Dana Fields

Best Female Vocalist, Best New Artist
Dana Fields

TaMyya J

Best Female Vocalist, Best New Artist
TaMyya J

Valaree Draine

Best Female Vocalist
Valaree Draine

Sherwin Gardner

Album of the Year, Artist of the Year, Male Artist of the Year, Producer of the Year
Sherwin Gardner

Tiffany Coleman McGee

Hip Hop Artist of the Year
Tiffany Coleman McGee

Dwight McCormick

Comedian of the Year
Dwight McCormick

Cameron Charles Maloy

Best Male Vocalist
Cameron Charles Maloy

Angel Knotts

Instrumentalist of the Year
Angel Knotts

Schuyler Johnson

Artist of the Year, Male Artist of the Year, Song of the Year
Schuyler Johnson

R Jerome

Hip Hop Artist of the Year
R Jerome

Carronne Jones

Female Artist of the Year
Carronne Jones

Hayden Jackson

Instrumentalist of the Year
Hayden Jackson

Jacob Holloway

Instrumentalist of the Year
Jacob Holloway

Elohin

Hip Hop Artist of the Year
Elohin

Tremaine Graham

Best Male Vocalist
Tremaine Graham

Colyn KriStopher

Best Male Vocalist
Colyn KriStopher