#KIA19 Nominee Finalists

Here are the finalists for the 2019 Kingdom Image Awards. To learn more about each nominee, click their image below.

Anthony Jefferson & Unleashed

Small Group of the Year
Anthony Jefferson & Unleashed

His Image Events of Distinction

Kingdom Business of the Year
His Image Events of Distinction

Go Fund Your Life

Kingdom Business of the Year
Go Fund Your Life

The Credit Connoisseur

Kingdom Business of the Year
The Credit Connoisseur

Rob Williams

Instrumentalist of the Year
Rob Williams

Phil Smedley

Instrumentalist of the Year, Producer of the Year
Phil Smedley

Toddefunk

Instrumentalist of the Year
Toddefunk

Mark Weird

Hip Hop Artist of the Year
Mark Weird

MC Ron G

Hip Hop Artist of the Year
MC Ron G

Gabriel Day

Hip Hop Artist of the Year, Kingdom Cares Community Service
Gabriel Day

EMCEE N.I.C.E.

Hip Hop Artist of the Year, Producer of the Year
EMCEE N.I.C.E.

Yolanda “Yoli” DeBerry

Female Artist of the Year
Yolanda “Yoli” DeBerry

Tiffany Binion Mangum

Female Artist of the Year
Tiffany Binion Mangum

Sylvarena Funderburke

Female Artist of the Year
Sylvarena Funderburke

Lil Noovie

Best New Artist, Hip Hop Artist of the Year
Lil Noovie

Marlan Gary Funeral Home

Kingdom Business of the Year
Marlan Gary Funeral Home

Tone Bekka

Kingdom Business of the Year
Tone Bekka

Minister Isaiah Thomas & Elements of Praise

Small Group of the Year
Minister Isaiah Thomas & Elements of Praise

DãVizion

Small Group of the Year
DãVizion

3 Miles High

Small Group of the Year
3 Miles High

Ravo

Producer of the Year
Ravo

SoulTowne Marketing

Media Outlet of the Year
SoulTowne Marketing

Keep Pushing Promotions

Media Outlet of the Year
Keep Pushing Promotions

Gospel Grind Radio

Media Outlet of the Year
Gospel Grind Radio

Anointed Radio

Media Outlet of the Year
Anointed Radio

All Nations TV

Media Outlet of the Year
All Nations TV

Travis Malloy

Male Artist of the Year
Travis Malloy

Chris Bender

Male Artist of the Year, Song of the Year
Chris Bender

Proclamation Gospel Choir

Large Group of the Year
Proclamation Gospel Choir

Terrence Dooley & Testimony

Large Group of the Year
Terrence Dooley & Testimony

Titus Jackson

Kingdom Cares Community Service
Titus Jackson

Jonathan Meyer

Best New Artist, Male Artist of the Year, Song of the Year
Jonathan Meyer

Sean Tillery

Best Male Vocalist
Sean Tillery

Kevin Mason

Best Male Vocalist
Kevin Mason

Dance E.L.I.T.E.

Best Drama Performance
Dance E.L.I.T.E.

Shalethea Sanders

Author of the Year
Shalethea Sanders

Sarah Charles

Author of the Year
Sarah Charles

Rolanda Pyle

Author of the Year, Kingdom Cares Community Service
Rolanda Pyle

LaTanya Hughes

Author of the Year
LaTanya Hughes

Kelli Bolton

Author of the Year
Kelli Bolton

Shree Isabel

Artist of the Year, Female Artist of the Year, Song of the Year
Shree Isabel

Vincent Bohanan & Sound of Victory

Artist of the Year, Large Group of the Year
Vincent Bohanan & Sound of Victory

Isaiah Templeton

Artist of the Year, Male Artist of the Year
Isaiah Templeton

Scott Simms

Album of the Year
Scott Simms

Anthony Ponder & Ministry’s Desire

Album of the Year, Small Group of the Year, Song of the Year
Anthony Ponder & Ministry’s Desire

Amante Lacy

Album of the Year, Artist of the Year, Male Artist of the Year
Amante Lacy

Airri Cole

Album of the Year, Best Male Vocalist, Best New Artist
Airri Cole

Bishop Roger Hairston & Voices of Deliverance

Album of the Year, Artist of the Year, Large Group of the Year, Song of the Year
Bishop Roger Hairston & Voices of Deliverance

Eastmoor Academy Drama

Best Drama Performance
Eastmoor Academy Drama

Egypt Speaks

Best Drama Performance, Best New Artist, Producer of the Year
Egypt Speaks

Christopher Simms

Best Male Vocalist
Christopher Simms

Andre Darby

Best Male Vocalist
Andre Darby

Tommy McGuffey & True Worship

Best Group Performance
Tommy McGuffey & True Worship

Harmony

Best Group Performance
Harmony

Billy Bradley & Heart of Worship

Best Group Performance
Billy Bradley & Heart of Worship

Sounds of Imani

Best Group Performance
Sounds of Imani

Anointed & Appointed

Best Group Performance
Anointed & Appointed

Blair Monique Walker

Best Female Vocalist
Blair Monique Walker

Taushey Sias

Best Female Vocalist
Taushey Sias

Sharon Moore

Best Female Vocalist
Sharon Moore

Constance Dees

Best Female Vocalist
Constance Dees

Andrea Carlisle

Best Female Vocalist
Andrea Carlisle

Voiceless Praise

Best Drama Performance
Voiceless Praise

Resurrection Mime

Best Drama Performance
Resurrection Mime

Christian Anderson

Best New Artist, Female Artist of the Year
Christian Anderson